4040invite.jpg

Join us for a celebration of the Top 40

Thursday, August 22Nd
4-7pm

dread river distilling company
2400 7th avenue south
Birmingham, Alabama 35233

Beer, wine and heavy hors d'oeuvres will be provided


 CLASS OF 2019 TOP 40-UNDER-40 IN CONSTRUCTION HONOREES

We're proud to RECOGNIZE, alongside business alabama, these stellar 40 individuals who demonstrate an incredibly high level of leadership, professional excellence and commitment to the construction industry throughout the state of alabama

Wes Dillard Alabama Guardrail

Kate Fluker Barfield, Murphy, Shank & Smith

Jamie Lyles Bayou Concrete

Drew Thornbury BHATE Geosciences Corporation

Sarah Beth Wilcox Brasfield & Gorrie

Srdj Boskovic Building & Earth Sciences

Nathan McCorkle C3 Services, Inc.

Tyler Stephens Caddell Construction

Kelly McElhenney Costal Slip Form

Luke Newell Dunn Building Company, LLC

Cody Jackson Dunn Construction

Jake Way Fite Building Company

Josh Harris FL Crane & Sons, Inc.

Joshua Green Forsyth Building Company

Alex Fleming G.C. Specialties

CC Watson Garrison Steel

Robert McDonough Gulf Equipment

Michael Eubanks Gulf Hauling & Construction

Stephanie Weaver H.O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Jonathan Green Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

 Daniel Tew Jackson Thornton

Justin Boozer Johnson Contractors

Hunter Worley Kirkpatrick Concrete

Lauren Redden McWhorter School of Building Science

Shaun Shugart Mobile Asphalt Co., L.L.C.

Rick Moon Moon Construction

Jeremy Jess OMI, Inc.

Charlie Bailey Pritchett-Moore Inc.

Billy Runnels Rabren General Contractors

John McCary RADERMcCARY, INC.

Ben Adomyetz Rogers Group

Derick Boutwell S&S Sprinkler Company

Justin Vandiver Smith General Contractors

Matt Coaker Southern Earth Sciences, Inc.

Jason Hill Synergy Construction, LLC

Cody Corley The Bridge Builders of Alabama

Thomas Cotton Thomas Building

Rachel Hutto Tuner Insurance & Bonding Co.

Mitch Pate White-Spunner Construction

Brandon Owens Wiregrass Construction


in partnership with